Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#976 closed defect (fixed)

Loading message misplaced in IE7

Reported by: ray Owned by: gogo
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Xinha Core Version:
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description (last modified by ray)

fixed rev [766] -- replaced Xinha.getElementTopLeft() with code from quirksmode.org. Actually I see no great difference, but it seems to work better

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by ray

  • Description modified (diff)
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.