Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#969 closed defect (fixed)

DOMwalk Gecko: line breaks rendered as <br>s inside <pre> blocks

Reported by: ray Owned by: gogo
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Xinha Core Version:
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description


Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by ray

  • Summary changed from DOMwalk Gecko: line breaks rendered as <br>s to DOMwalk Gecko: line breaks rendered as <br>s inside <pre> blocks

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by ray

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

fixed rev [760]

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.