Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

Last modified 6 years ago

#1268 closed defect (fixed)

[new-dialogs] [IE] striped line around absolutely positioned elements rendered above dialogs

Reported by: ray Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone: 0.96
Component: Dialogs Version: trunk
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

taken from # 1176:
if you are editing text inside a <div></div> container in IE7, a diagonally striped frame is placed around the div block: unfortunately, this frame stays in front of many of the new-style dialogues when they are invoked, partially obscuring them

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by ray

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

rev [1023]

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by ray

rev [1023]: the first text input is now automatically focussed to make the frame go away

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.