Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#1094 closed defect (fixed)

IE throws error in Xinha.loadStyle function

Reported by: wymsy Owned by: gogo
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Xinha Core Version:
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

I ran into a situation where loadStyle failed, evidently because it was trying to insert a new link element before another link element that didn't exist. Fixed in changeset:913

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by wymsy

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.